Where Clubs Meet

Athens - Area 13 Monday Ohio University Inn
Athens Sunrise - Area 13 Thursday Donkey Coffee
Baltimore - Area 8 Thursday Ma-Maw's Diner
Barnesville - Area 11 Tuesday First Christian Church
Belpre - Area 14 Wednesday Redwood Resaurant
Bethesda-Belmont-Morristown - Area 11 Wednesday Bethesda Community Center
Bridgeport - Area 11 Thursday The Skyliner
Byesville - Area 12 Tuesday Stop Nine Senior Center
Cambridge - Area 12 Wednesday Cambridge Country Club, Varied times, see below
Canal Winchester-Groveport Area - Area 8 Thursday Shade On The Canal Restaurant
Chillicothe - Area 9 Monday Chillicothe Country Club- Every 2nd and 4th Monday.
Chillicothe,First Capital - Area 9 Thursday Pump House Center for the Arts
Circleville - Area 6 Thursday Watt Street Tavern
Circleville Sunrise - Area 6 Tuesday Watt Street Tavern
Clintonville (Columbus) - Area 7 Friday Whetstone Recreation Center
Columbus - Area 1 Monday The Boat House at Confluence Park
Columbus Short North - Area 1 Tuesday Serendipity Labs (4th Floor)
Coshocton - Area 12 Tuesday The Lock Landing
Delaware - Area 3 Monday Source Point
Dublin A.M. - Area 5 Friday The Country Club at Murfield
Dublin-Worthington - Area 2 Wednesday Brookdale Trillium Crossing Breakfast @ 07:30 - 1st two Wednesdays, each month Lunch @ 12:00 - 2nd two Wednesdays, each month
Gahanna - Area 4 Wednesday Jefferson Golf & Country Club
Gallipolis - Area 10 Tuesday Holzer, Conference Room D First Tuesday of the month the meeting is at 7:00 AM Second Tuesday of the month the meeting is at 12:00 PM Fifth Tuesday of the month, if there is one, TBD
Granville - Area 7 Monday The Granville Inn
Grove City - Area 9 Thursday Eagle Pavilion at Rotary Lake, Every Thursday: morning in the Pavilion, 7:30AM, social time starts @ 7:10
Hilliard - Area 5 Thursday Heritage Golf Club
Ironton - Area 10 Wednesday Giovanni's Restaurant-No meetings on the 3rd Wednesday of the month.
Jackson - Area 10 Tuesday Holzer Medical Center-Jackson, Community Room 500 Burlington Road, Jackson, Ohio 45640
Lancaster - Area 6 Monday Lancaster Country Club
Lancaster-Sherman - Area 6 Wednesday The Keller Market House
Logan - Area 13 Monday Lee's Banquet House
Malta-McConnelsville - Area 14 Tuesday River Queen Tavern
Marietta - Area 14 Thursday The Lafayette Hotel
Marietta - Morning - Area 14 Friday Marietta Country Club
Middleport-Pomeroy - Area 13 Tuesday Meigs County District Public Library 216 W Main St Pomeroy, OH 45769
Mount Vernon - Area 3 Tuesday The Alcove Restaurant
Nelsonville - Area 13 Wednesday Rocky Outdoor Gear Store
New Albany - Area 5 Wednesday Wesley Woods at New Albany - 1st & 3rd Weds each month
Newark - Area 4 Tuesday Moundbuilders Country Club
Newark-Heath - Area 7 Thursday Moundbuilders Country Club
Olentangy - Area 1 Thursday Powell Senior Living
Pataskala - Area 4 Thursday The Nutcracker Restaurant
Pike County - Area 9 Thursday 1st Thursday - Board Meeting Adena 2nd & 3rd Thursday Bristol Village Multipurpose Room 4th Thursday - Social Meeting locations vary
Portsmouth - Area 10 Monday Shawnee State University, University Center, Sodexho Ballroom, 2nd Floor
Reynoldsburg-Pickerington - Area 8 Tuesday Wesley Ridge Retirement Center
St. Clairsville - Area 11 Tuesday St. Mary's Church - Marian Hall
St. Clairsville Sunrise - Area 11 Thursday Residence Inn, west of the Ohio Valley Mall
Sunbury-Galena - Area 3 Tuesday Sunbury Square Town Hall - NOTE, the last Tuesday of every month is a dinner meeting where we visit a local restaurant each month. Please consider joining us! Email here to find the location each month for dinner! rosied2000@gmail.com
Union County - Area 2 Friday Boston's Restaurant & Sports Bar - 1099 Lydia Dr, Marysville, OH 43040 (937) 642-0584 2nd and 4th Fridays
Upper Arlington - Area 2 Tuesday Scioto Country Club
Upper Arlington/Grandview (TriVillage) - Area 2 Wednesday OSU Golf Course Club House Restaurant
Wellston - Area 10 Wednesday The Wellston Depot
West Lafayette - Area 12 Wednesday Dale Gress Real Estate
Westerville - Area 3 Thursday Villa Milano Banquet and Party House
Westerville Sunrise - Area 5 Wednesday The Old Bag of Nails Pub
Whitehall-Bexley - Area 8 Friday Columbus Country Club
Worthington A.M. - Area 1 Friday Worthington Hills Country Club
Zanesville - Area 12 Tuesday Bryan Place
Zanesville Daybreak - Area 7 Thursday Zanesville Country Club

Where Our Clubs are Located

Central and Southeast Ohio

Rotary eClub One
Online Make-ups

District and Club Events

February 20th 2020 at 12:00 pm
Hilliard District Governor Official Club Visit
More info

February 21st - February 22nd 2020 at 4:00 pm
Ohio-Erie Multidistrict Spring Meeting
More info

February 23rd 2020 at 11:00 pm
Happy 115 Birthday Rotary
More info

February 29th 2020 at 9:00 am
Assistant District Governor Training
More info

February 29th 2020 at 4:00 pm
Pataskala Club Pizza Challenge
More info

March 1st 2020 at 11:30 am
Annual Westerville Rotary Fish Fry
More info

March 2nd 2020 at 7:00 pm
Zones 30-31 WEBINAR Top Tips for Rotary Club and District Webs
More info

March 7th 2020 at 5:00 pm
Ironton Rotary Club Centennial Gala
More info

March 7th 2020 at 6:00 pm
Music in the Round XV
More info

March 13th - March 14th 2020 at 4:00 pm
All Ohio P.E.T.S. President-Elect Training Seminar
Requires Registration
More info

March 24th 2020 at 12:00 pm
Malta-McConnelsville DG Official Club Visit
More info

March 25th 2020 at 12:00 pm
Gahanna District Governor Official Visit
More info

March 31st 2020 at 11:45 am
Newark District Governor Official Club Visit
More info

April 8th - April 9th 2020 at 2:00 pm
ARCED Execs to Rotary International Headquarters
Requires Registration
More info

April 9th 2020 at 12:00 pm
DCO (District Communications Officer) quarterly meeting
Requires Registration
More info

April 17th - April 18th 2020 at 7:00 pm
Buck Fifty Checkpoint
More info

April 18th 2020 at 9:00 am
District Four Way Test Speech Contest
More info

May 15th - May 16th 2020 at 8:00 am
District Assembly and Conference
More info

June 4th 2020 at 5:00 pm
First Thursday - Pizza Fest
More info

June 7th 2020 at 5:30 pm
Zones 30-31 Honolulu Fellowship Event & Luau
Requires Registration
More info

July 2nd 2020 at 5:00 pm
First Thursday - Wing Fest
More info

July 4th 2020 at 5:30 pm
Rotary Family Picnic - Fourth of July Community Celebration
More info

July 10th - July 11th 2020 at 12:30 pm
HOA Leadership Seminars - New Orleans LA FRI & SAT
Requires Registration
More info

July 10th - July 12th 2020 at 4:00 pm
YEP Outbound Orientation Otterbein O-E Multidistrict
Requires Registration
More info

July 10th - July 12th 2020 at 4:00 pm
Parents of YEP Outbound-Orientation-Otterbein O-E Multidistrict
Requires Registration
More info

July 16th - July 18th 2020 at 11:00 am
RYLA Conference
More info

July 24th - July 25th 2020 at 12:30 pm
HOA Leadership Seminars - COLUMBUS OH FRI & SAT
More info

July 31st - August 1st 2020 at 12:30 pm
HOA Leadership Seminars - DECATUR AL FRI & SAT
More info

August 6th 2020 at 5:00 pm
First Thursday - Taste of Chillicothe
More info

August 7th - August 8th 2020 at 12:30 pm
HOA Leadership Seminars - Tulsa OK FRI & SAT
More info

CLUB CHARTER DATES

CLUBCHARTER DATESPONSORING CLUB
Columbus3/5/1912Paul Harris
Zanesville4/1/1915Columbus
Newark12/1/1916Columbus
Chillicothe3/1/1918Columbus
Coshocton3/1/1918Zanesville
Lancaster4/1/1918Zanesville
Cambridge1/1/1920Zanesville
Ironton3/1/1920Chillicothe
Logan3/1/1920Lancaster
Portsmouth11/1/1920Chillicothe
Marietta3/1/1921Zanesville
Circleville2/1/1922Chillicothe
Athens2/15/1923Marietta
Barnesville7/21/1923Cambridge
Wellston9/11/1923Chillicothe
Nelsonville5/20/1924Logan
Jackson5/11/1925Wellston
Malta-McConnelsville1/1/1926Marietta
Gallipolis12/10/1928Wellston
Delaware12/26/1928Columbus
Middleport-Pomeroy1/1/1929Athens
St.Clairsville5/12/1930Barnesville
Mt. Vernon3/7/1947Mansfield
Beth.-Bel.-Morris.1/1/1949Barnesville
Bridgeport11/25/1949Barnesville
Granville11/25/1949Newark
West Lafayette1/26/1950Coshocton
Westerville4/6/1959Columbus
Whitehall-Bexley6/13/1969Columbus
Upper Arlington7/27/1972Columbus
Dublin-Worthington9/9/1974Columbus
Gahanna12/24/1978Columbus
Hilliard9/19/1980Columbus
Sunbury-Galena12/11/1984Westerville
Lancaster Sherman10/1/1985Lancaster
Reynoldsburg-Pickerington2/19/1986Whitehall Bexley
Pike County2/21/1986Chillicothe
Newark-Heath4/1/1986Newark
Byesville2/1/1987Cambridge
Circleville Sunrise3/20/1989Circleville
Dublin AM6/25/1990Dublin Worthington
Marietta Morning9/30/1991Marietta
Chillicothe First Capital3/6/1992Chillicothe
Union County10/27/1993 
Westerville Sunrise4/12/1994Westerville
Zanesville Daybreak4/6/1995Zanesville
UA Grandview (Tri Village)4/19/1995Upper Arlington
Olentangy5/31/1995Delaware
St. Clairsville Sunrise4/1/1996St. Clairsville
Grove City4/25/1996Columbus
Belpre4/26/1996Marietta
Pataskala1/19/1998Granville
Worthington A.M.12/21/2001Dublin A.M.
Baltimore4/16/2002Whitehall Bexley
Columbus Capitol Square3/31/2003Columbus
New Albany4/5/2006Granville
Canal Winchester4/10/2009Reynoldsburg-Pickerington
Clintonville (Columbus)11/4/2009Columbus
Athens Sunrise8/2/2016Athens