Skip to content
Contact Us   |   MyRotary Login   |   DACdb Login

District Leadership Team

Price D. Finley
District Governor
Club: Upper Arlington
Contact
David A. Uhl
DG-Elect
Club: Lancaster
Contact
Gary D. Baker
DG-Nominee and AG Coordinator
Club: Newark
Contact
Craig G. Maxey
Vice-Governor
Club: Reynoldsburg-Pickerington
Contact
Maryjane Shackelford
iPDG
Club: Zanesville Daybreak
Contact
Frances M. Veverka
District Executive Secretary
Club: Delaware
Contact
John L Vogelpohl
District Treasurer
Club: Hilliard
Contact
Jenny Rebekah Stotts
District Membership Chair
Club: Athens Sunrise
Contact
Lawrence C. Jenkins
District Rotary Foundation Chair
Club: Westerville Sunrise
Contact
Rosaria Mauro
District Youth Service Chair
Club: Dublin-Worthington
Contact
Dave Ungar
District Public Image Chair
Club: Clintonville (Columbus)
Contact
Sheila Mark
District Training Chair
Club: Athens
Contact
Thomas R. Carlisi
Peace Committee Chair
Club: Columbus
Contact
Claudia M. Trusty
Member
Club: Dublin A.M.
Contact
Edward F. Clark III
Asst Gov (Area 1)
Club: Upper Arlington
Contact
T. David Dewey
Asst Gov (Area 2)
Club: Upper Arlington
Contact
Diane Jean Conley
Asst Gov (Area 3)
Club: Westerville Sunrise
Contact
Bryan D. Lane
Asst Gov (Area 5)
Club: Olentangy
Contact
James D. Rogers
Asst Gov (Area 6)
Club: Logan
Contact
Michelle R Davis
Asst Gov (Area 7)
Club: New Albany
Contact
Timothy S. Shear
Asst Gov (Area 8)
Club: Dublin-Worthington
Contact
Gwen H. Wolford
Asst Gov (Area 9)
Club: Circleville Sunrise
Contact
Thomas Downard
Asst Gov (Area 10)
Club: Wellston
Contact
Edward M. Mowrer
Asst Gov (Area 11)
Club: St. Clairsville
Contact
Joanne Sexton
Asst Gov (Area 12)
Club: Cambridge
Contact
Mark Edwin Bisang
Asst Gov (Area 13)
Club: Athens Sunrise
Contact
Wendy Powell Gorrell
Asst Gov (Area 14)
Club: Malta-McConnelsville
Contact
Gary A. Moll
Asst Gov (Area 15)
Club: Zanesville Daybreak
Contact
Stephanie Renee Freas
Asst Gov (Area 20)
Club: Zanesville Daybreak
Contact
Terry Edward Rataiczak
TRF Annual Fund Chair
Club: Marietta
Contact
Melinda K. Thompson
TRF PolioPlus Chair
Club: St. Clairsville
Contact
Michael R. Brown
DCO-District Comm. Officer
Club: Olentangy
Contact

District Membership Committee

Jenny Rebekah Stotts
District Membership Chair
Contact
Stephanie Renee Freas
Asst Governor Rotaract
Contact
Hugo R. Trux IV
New Member Engagement Lead
Contact
Steven L. Heiser
New Club Development Lead
Contact
Becky Fulks
Leads Coordinator
Contact
Matthew B. Wideman
Each One, Bring One Lead
Contact
Michael Lieber
District Wide Orientation Lead
Contact
Stephen D. Sandbo
z30 Regional Rotary Coordinator RRC
Contact

 


District TRF Committee

Lawrence C. Jenkins
District Rotary Foundation Chair
Contact
Terry Edward Rataiczak
TRF Annual Fund Chair
Contact
Joe Pemberton
TRF Fundraising Chair
Contact
Lynn E. Roose Jr.
TRF Major Gifts Chair
Contact
Melinda K. Thompson
TRF PolioPlus Chair
Contact
Lawrence Titus
TRF Paul Harris Society Chair
Contact
Sandra L. Knoesel
TRF District Grants Chair
Contact
Deborah Lynn Dingus
TRF Peace Fellows
Contact
William Grindle
International Service Chair
Contact

 


District Youth Committee

Rosaria Mauro
District Youth Service Chair
Contact
Barbara Quackenbush
Speech Contest Chair
Contact
Ruth E. Ware
Speech Contest Chair
Contact
Amanda Crabtree
Interact Committee Chair
Contact
Craig G. Maxey
RYLA Chair
Contact
Itske Miedema
YEP Weekend Chair
Contact
Marie H Hurt
YEP Youth Exchange Program Chair
Contact
Bradley N. Frick
YEP Youth Protection Officer
Contact
Emily Elisabeth Chapman
YEP Youth Compliance Officer
Contact
Drake Lundstrom
YEP Outbound Chair LT
Contact
Bethany Moore
YEP Short Term Exchange Chair
Contact
Amanda R Morris
YEP Inbound Chair
Contact
Rand Guebert
YEP Volunteer Coordinator
Contact

 


District Public Image Committee

Dave Ungar
District Public Image Chair
Contact
Claudia M. Trusty
Member
Contact