Skip to content
Contact Us   |   MyRotary Login   |   DACdb Login

District Leadership Team

David A. Uhl
Lancaster
District Governor
Contact
Gary D. Baker
Newark
DG-Elect
Contact
Sandra Lynn Knoesel
Columbus
DG-Nominee and AG Coordinator
Contact
Craig G. Maxey
Reynoldsburg-Pickerington
Vice-Governor
Contact
Price D. Finley
Upper Arlington
iPDG
Contact
Frances M. Veverka
Delaware
District Executive Secretary
Contact
John L Vogelpohl
Hilliard
District Treasurer
Contact
Barbara Quackenbush
Newark
District Membership Chair
Contact
Terry Edward Rataiczak
Marietta
District Rotary Foundation Chair
Contact
Judith M. Root
Lancaster
District Youth Service Chair
Contact
Tara L. Craaybeek
Lancaster
Council on Legislation Representative
Contact
Claudia M. Trusty
Dublin A.M.
District Public Image Chair
Contact
Thomas R. Carlisi
Columbus
Peace Committee Chair
Contact
Maryjane Shackelford
Zanesville Daybreak
Peace Committee Chair
Contact
Edward F. Clark III
Upper Arlington
Asst Gov (Area 1)
Contact
T. David Dewey
Upper Arlington
Asst Gov (Area 2)
Contact
Amanda E. Bowen
Columbus
Asst Gov (Area 3)
Contact
Catherine J. Baird
Pataskala
Asst Gov (Area 4)
Contact
Bryan D. Lane
Olentangy
Asst Gov (Area 5)
Contact
James D. Rogers
Logan
Asst Gov (Area 6)
Contact
Steven Thaxton
Granville
Asst Gov (Area 7)
Contact
Marti A Wukelic
Whitehall-Bexley
Asst Gov (Area 8)
Contact
Gwen H. Wolford
Circleville Sunrise
Asst Gov (Area 9)
Contact
Thomas Downard
Wellston
Asst Gov (Area 10)
Contact
Melinda K. Thompson
St. Clairsville
Asst Gov (Area 11)
Contact
Mollie S. Crooks
Zanesville
Asst Gov (Area 12)
Contact
Sheila Mark
Athens
Asst Gov (Area 13)
Contact
Laura J. Miller
Marietta
Asst Gov (Area 14)
Contact
Dylan Parry
Zanesville Daybreak
Asst Gov (Area 15)
Contact
Stephanie Renee Freas
Zanesville Daybreak
Asst Gov (Area 20)
Contact
Steven L. Heiser
Columbus
PDG Council Chair
Contact
Wolfgang A. Lant
Dublin A.M.
Community Service Chair
Contact
Michael R. Brown
Olentangy
DCO-District Comm. Officer
Contact

District Membership Committee

Barbara Quackenbush
Newark
District Membership Chair
Contact
Terry Edward Rataiczak
Marietta
District Rotary Foundation Chair
Contact
Stephanie Renee Freas
Zanesville Daybreak
Asst Governor Rotaract
Contact
William Hoag Jr.
Logan
New Member Engagement Lead
Contact
Steven L. Heiser
Columbus
New Club Development Lead
Contact
Becky Fulks
Athens Sunrise
Leads Coordinator
Contact
Jackie Haight
Sunbury-Galena
Each One, Bring One Lead
Contact

 


District TRF Committee

Terry Edward Rataiczak
Marietta
District Rotary Foundation Chair
Contact
Michael Ringle
Delaware
Member
Contact
James D. Rogers
Logan
Member
Contact
Joe Pemberton
Delaware
TRF Annual Fund Chair
Contact
Price D. Finley
Upper Arlington
TRF Fundraising Chair
Contact
Lynn Roose
Hilliard
TRF Major Gifts Chair
Contact
William B. Shorthill
Reynoldsburg-Pickerington
TRF PolioPlus Chair
Contact
Craig G. Maxey
Reynoldsburg-Pickerington
TRF Paul Harris Society Chair
Contact
William Grindle
Worthington A.M.
TRF Global Grants Chair
Contact
Gregory A Ervin
Jackson
TRF District Grants Chair
Contact
Darnell C. Perkins
Dublin-Worthington
TRF Club Grant Coordinator
Contact
Deborah Lynn Dingus
Newark
TRF Peace Fellows
Contact

 


District Youth Committee

Rosaria Mauro
Dublin-Worthington
District Youth Service Chair
Contact
Judith M. Root
Lancaster
District Youth Service Chair
Contact
Amanda Crabtree
Jackson
Interact Committee Chair
Contact
Melissa Sowers
Jackson
RYLA Chair
Contact
Kirk Homrighouse
Newark-Heath
Four Way Test Contest Co-Chair
Contact
Thomas O'Brien
Newark-Heath
Four Way Test Contest Co-Chair
Contact
Marie H Hurt
Whitehall-Bexley
YEP Youth Exchange Program Chair
Contact
Bradley N. Frick
Upper Arlington
YEP Youth Protection Officer
Contact

 


District Public Image Committee

Claudia M. Trusty
Dublin A.M.
District Public Image Chair
Contact
Melanie P Bolender
Mount Vernon
Member
Contact
Marti A Wukelic
Whitehall-Bexley
Member
Contact

 

Board of Directors
Rotary International District 6690, Inc.

David A. Uhl
Lancaster
BOD Chair DG
Contact
Gary D. Baker
Newark
BOD Vice Chair DGE
Contact
Sandra Lynn Knoesel
Columbus
BOD DGN
Contact
Price D. Finley
Upper Arlington
BOD iPDG
Contact
Steven L. Heiser
Columbus
BOD PDG Council Chair
Contact
Bryan D. Lane
Olentangy
BOD AG Rep
Contact
Mary A Hildebrand
Zanesville Daybreak
BOD At-Large Appointed
Contact
Joe Pemberton
Delaware
BOD At-Large Appointed
Contact
Hala Zahreddine
Hilliard
BOD At-Large Appointed
Contact
Craig G. Maxey
Reynoldsburg-Pickerington
BOD non-voting Vice Governor
Contact
Frances M. Veverka
Delaware
BOD non-voting Dist Sec
Contact
John L Vogelpohl
Hilliard
BOD non-voting Dist Treas
Contact
Barbara Quackenbush
Newark
BOD non-voting DMC
Contact
Terry Edward Rataiczak
Marietta
BOD non-voting DRFC
Contact
Claudia M. Trusty
Dublin A.M.
BOD non-voting DPIC
Contact
Tara L. Craaybeek
Lancaster
BOD non-voting Dist Strat Plan Ch
Contact
Judith M. Root
Lancaster
BOD non-voting Dist Youth Ser Ch
Contact
Wolfgang A. Lant
Dublin A.M.
BOD non-voting Dist Service Ch
Contact